2011 Race Results

Final Position
BIB   Musher
Out of
Paxson
Dogs
Into
Chistochina
Out of
Chistochina
Dogs
Into
Glennallen
Out of
Glennallen
Dogs
Into Tolsona
Lodge
Out of
Tolsona
Lodge
Dogs
Into Wolverine Lodge
Out
Wolverine Lodge
Dogs
Into
Sourdough
Out of
Sourdough
Dogs
Into
Merier’s Lake
Out of Merier’s Lake
Dogs
Into Paxson
Dogs
1st
14.
  Berkowitz   Jake
13:26
12
18:58
22:59
12
03:29
03:29
12
06:08
15:22
12
18:00
18:00
23:55
05:55
11
10:00
10:00
11
11:49
11
2nd
11.
  Mackey   Lance
13:20
12
18:44
23:44
12
04:25
04:25
11
07:09
16:29
19:20
19:20
01:40
06:40
11
11:05
11:05
10
13:01
10
3rd
16.
  Willomitzer   Gerry
13:30
12
19:25
23:25
12
04:23
04:23
12
07:17
16:27
19:23
20:53
12
02:51
07:21
11
11:38
11:38
13:33
11
4th
1.
  Sass   Brent
13:00
12
18:35
23:35
12
04:29
04:29
12
07:28
17:08
12
20:01
20:01
02:28
07:28
10
11:49
11:49
10
13:44
10
5th
27.
  Haltmann   Sven
13:52
12
19:48
22:54
12
03:51
07:51
12
11:08
11:13
11
14:14
23:02
11
05:20
08:20
11
12:39
12:46
10
14:36
10
6th
49.
  Kaduce   Dan
14:36
12
20:36
01:36
12
06:39
11:39
12
14:23
14:23
12
17:35
01:41
12
07:43
07:44
12
12:32
12:33
11
14:39
11
7th
45.
  Hendricks   Jessica
14:28
11
20:45
23:50
11
05:15
09:15
11
12:03
12:03
11
15:10
23:22
11
05:30
08:30
9
12:53
12;53
9
14:48
9
8th
30.
  Seavey   Mitch
13:58
12
20:33
00:03
12
05:30
09:00
12
11:54
11:54
11
15:00
23:42
11
05:57
08:37
11
15:02
11
9th
2.
  Zirkle   Aliy
13:02
12
19:03
23:05
12
04:12
04:12
12
07:14
16:52
10
20:04
22:10
10
08:56
10
13:21
13:21
10
15:22
10
10th
13.
  Anderson   Ken
13:24
12
19:28
23:00
12
04:09
13:25
10
16:12
16:12
10
19:31
23:31
9
06:09
08:39
8
13:23
13:23
8
15:37
8
11th
40.
  Linder   Sonny
14:18
12
20:48
00:48
12
06:03
06:33
12
09:36
12:03
21:33
12
04:03
09:03
10
13:36
13:38
8
15:43
8
12th
48.
  Cadzow   Joshua
14:34
12
20:25
00:27
12
05:46
08:46
9
11:50
11:50
9
15:09
23:18
9
06:09
09:06
8
13:44
13:44
8
15:54
8
13th
41.
  Robertia   Colleen
14:20
11
20:49
23:57
11
05:24
13:44
11
16:48
16:48
10
20:08
00:08
10
06:40
09:40
10
14:13
14:13
10
16:06
10
14th
9.
  DeNure   Zoya
13:16
12
19:23
23:23
12
05:26
09:26
11
12:13
12:13
11
15:42
01:06
10
07:58
09:58
10
14:34
14:36
8
16:40
8
15th
19.
  Schnuelle   Sebastian
13:36
12
20:04
00:04
12
05:21
05:21
12
09:19
18:23
11
21:40
01:10
11
07:33
10:03
11
14:45
14:47
10
16:57
10
16th
50.
  Moore   Allen
14:38
12
20:24
01:24
12
06:35
07:05
12
11:42
19:45
11
23:36
02:06
10
08:53
10:54
10
15:28
15:28
10
17:36
10
17th
29.
  Bundtzen   Robert
13:56
12
20:05
00:05
11
05:45
07:53
11
11:30
11:30
11
15:10
00:00
10
07:34
11:34
10
16:29
16:29
10
18:44
10
18th
47.
  Bailey   Jodi
14:32
12
20:37
01:44
12
06:59
12:11
12
15:12
15:12
12
18:38
13:52
10
20:35
10
19th
35.
  Hokpkins   Ed
14:08
12
20:35
00:35
12
06:00
11:03
11
14:10
14:10
11
17:39
02:11
11
09:11
14:05
9
19:26
19:26
9
21:24
9
20th
23.
  Marshall   Newton
13:44
12
20:35
01:15
12
07:01
12:31
12
15:27
15:27
12
19:13
04:13
12
10:51
14:26
12
19:14
19:14
12
21:24
12
21st
24.
  Carter   Cain
13:46
12
20:09
00:48
11
06:52
12:12
10
15:27
15:27
10
19:14
04:14
10
11:31
14:38
8
19:20
19:20
8
21:41
8
22nd
8.
  Rygh   Johames
13:14
12
18:47
23:57
12
05:10
05:10
12
08:20
12
21:05
04:05
10
10:42
15:36
9
20:01
20:01
9
21:51
9
23rd
7.
  Maixner   Kelly
13:12
12
19:30
01:09
12
07:03
11:35
11
14:44
14:44
9
18:32
04:02
9
10:48
14:57
9
19:54
19:54
9
22:03
9
24th
22.
  Lee   Darrin
13:42
12
20:20
00:20
12
06:22
15:20
12
18:32
18:32
12
22:26
10:07
11
14:49
11
20:06
20:07
10
22:26
10
25th
21.
  Giblin   Matt
13:40
12
21:10
00:10
12
07:28
10:05
-
14:26
14:26
11
18:13
03:18
11
10:58
15:45
11
23:06
11
26th
25.
  Moser   Andreas
13:48
12
22:02
04:14
12
10:52
10:52
12
14:18
23:21
12
02:56
02:56
9
11:33
16:16
11
0012
11
27th
46.
  Phillips   Michelle
14:30
12
20:50
00:50
12
06:34
06:34
12
11:35
12
23:34
03:04
11
09:53
17:19
11
0058
10
28th
10.
  Strathe   Cody
13:18
12
20:29
01:29
12
07:19
13:06
12
16:17
16:17
12
19:46
05:15
12
12:26
19:15
9
0038
9
02:36
9
29th
31.
  Durham   Kyla
14:00
12
21:06
02:46
12
09:04
15:04
12
18:13
18:13
21:57
06:37
11
13:32
20:10
11
0054
0054
02:57
9
30th
6.
  Watkins   Bridgette
13:10
12
19:52
01:19
12
07:06
16:49
12
20:05
20:05
12
00:47
20;04
12
14:56
11
0105
0106
9
03:10
9
31st
3.
  Petit   Nicolas
13:04
12
19:03
00:33
11
06:46
08:16
9
11:57
9
01:26
04:26
9
12:21
19:23
9
00:54
01:02
9
03:20
9
32nd
15.
  Berington   Anna
13:28
12
20:20
01:20
12
08:07
13:07
12
16:42
17:22
11
21:32
06:44
11
14:00
20:15
11
01:52
01:56
10
0423
10
33rd
26.
  Weitzel   Jason
13:50
12
21:10
05:09
11
10:02
10:02
11
16:15
01:05
11
04:52
08:54
16:46
22:33
9
05:38
05:49
8
08:22
8
34th
33.
  Neher   Kevin
14:04
12
22:03
04:04
12
10:33
16:57
12
20:33
20:33
12
00:59
11:16
11
18:28
00:35
11
06:07
06:07
11
08:23
11
35th
43.
  Kinzer   Jamie
14:24
12
22:50
05:33
12
11:51
11:51
12
15:32
15:27
06:38
10:40
10
18:12
06:12
06:12
11
8:31
11
36th
32.
  High   Justin
14:02
12
21:36
05:36
12
12:23
12:23
12
15:52
12
06:39
10:40
11
18:15
11
06:10
06:10
11
08:40
11
37th
17.
  Taggart   Angie
13:32
12
20:08
03:16
12
10:53
16:58
12
20:51
21:19
11
03:26
12:52
10
22:30
06:10
10
06:10
06:10
14:59
11
38th
5.
  Fressineau   Marcelle
13:08
12
20:05
01:46
12
10:09
19:25
12
06:32
13:02
10
0020
06:55
16:14
8
39th
42.
  Roalofs   Christine
14:42
12
03:15
08:14
12
15:00
21:23
12
07:05
01:40
12
07:05
15:35
12
0025
16:15
12
OT= On the trail       TNR= Time Not Reported       S= Scratched
BIB
  Scratched   Reason
28.
 Solem , John   Broken sled
12.
 Marrs, Wade   Foot injury
 13:22
12
19:49
00:49
12
06:20
09:20
12
4.
 Pedersen, Misha   Loose dog – musher returned to check point in Paxson
13:06
12
20:21
38.
 Hayashida, Matt   No reason given
14:14
12
20:34
00:34
12
05:56
08:56
11
11:54
11:54 15:07
11
39.
 Smyth, Ramey   No reason given
14:16
12
20:48
01:49
11
07:18
12:11
11
15:08
15:08
11
18:20
18.
 Morrison, Kolby   No reason given
13:34
12
20:29
02:29
12
08:27
17:33
11
01:00
11
09:22
37.
 Rember, Renee   No Reason given
14:12
12
22:35
06:05
12
12:31
12:31
11
16:50
03:45
20.  Ellis, Mike   No Reason given
13:38
12
20:24
00:24
12
06:24
06:24
12
09:47
18:56
12
22:43
01:13
12
08:53
13:10
10
44.  Swensen. Rick   No Reason given
14:26
12
22:21
04:51
12
10:36
10:36
12
14:11
14:11
12
21:26
04:59
11
36.   Janssen , Scott   No Reason given
14:10
12
21:21
05:03
12
11:20
16:35
12
00:31
12
11:13
11:13
12
18:29
12
34. Childers, Mark   No Reason given
14:06
12
22:02
02:33
12
13:13
16:22
12
05:03
10:27
11
10:40
11:40
11
 Did Not Finish
51.
 West, Abbie   Loose Dog / Found but too much time lost  14:40
12
  Mushers Withdrawn
 Albicker, Manuela   Withdrawn before race start
 Currier, Judy
 Cooper, Travis
  Awards
  • Rookie of the Year – Ken Anderson
  • Humanitarian Award – Lance Mackey
  • Sportsmanship – Sven Haltman
  • Red Lantern – Kristine Roalof

 

create counter

Please email us via copperbasin300@gmail.com if you experience any issues with our website.