Mushers

2023 Musher List – In order by registration 

  1. Louve Tweddell
  2. Richie Beattie
  3. Misha Wiljes
  4. Anna Hennessy
  5. Brent Sass
  6. Vickie Justice
  7. Matt Randall
  8. Nicolas Petit
  9. Matt Hall
  10. Jessie Holmes
  11. Justin Olnes
  12. Ashley Dove
  13. Sarah Stokey
  14. Travis Beals
  15. Lauro Eklund
  16. Jeff King
  17. Bailey Vitello
  18. Greg Vitello
  19. Tucker Costain
  20. Jared Brantner
  21. Leon Daugherty
  22. Bridgett Watkins
  23. Paige Drobny
  24. Cody Strathe
  25. Jeremy Traska

2022 Musher List (listed alphabetically by first name)

  1. Brent Sass
  2. Dane Baker
  3. Dylan Robins
  4. Elliot Hubbard
  5. Giordano Tarara
  6. Jacob Witkop
  7. Jeffrey Deeter
  8. Jessie Holmes
  9. Joar Ulsom
  10. Joe Taylor
  11. Lindsay Llanes
  12. Martin Buser
  13. Matt Hall
  14. Matt Paveglio
  15. Michael Baker
  16. Misha Wiljes
  17. Paige Drobny
  18. Shaynee Traska
  19. Tekla Butcher-Monson

2021 Musher List (listed alphabetically by first name)

  1. Adam Lindenmuth
  2. Allen Dunn
  3. Amanda Otto
  4. Brent Sass
  5. Chad Stoddard
  6. Dan Powell
  7. Deke Naaktgeboren
  8. Dennis Kananowicz
  9. Dre Langefeld
  10. Elisha Rutledge
  11. Eric Kelly
  12. Falk Huettmann
  13. Gerhardt Thiart
  14. Gunnar Johnson
  15. Hal Hanson
  16. Hunter Keefe
  17. Jacob Witkop
  18. Jeff Reid
  19. Jeffrey Deeter
  20. Joar Ulsom
  21. Joe Taylor
  22. John Lloyd
  23. Joshua Cadzow
  24. Julie Ahnen
  25. KattiJo Deeter
  26. Matt Hall
  27. Matt Randall
  28. Misha Wiljes
  29. Nicolas Petit
  30. Philip Hanke
  31. Rebecca Rowin
  32. Shaynee Traska
  33. Will Troshynski

2020 Musher List (listed alphabetically by first name)

  1. Aliy Zirkle
  2. Brent Sass
  3. Chad Stoddard
  4. Christopher Parker
  5. Eric Kelly
  6. Fabian Schmitz
  7. Hal Hanson
  8. Hunter Keefe
  9. Jason Biasetti
  10. Kalyn Holl
  11. KattiJo Deeter
  12. Kyla Boivin
  13. Lori Tweddell
  14. Louve Tweddell
  15. Madeline Rubida
  16. Magnus Kaltenborn
  17. Matt Paveglio
  18. Matthew Failor
  19. Michelle Phillips
  20. Mille Porsild
  21. Misha Wiljes
  22. Mitch Seavey
  23. Nicholas Petit
  24. Riley Dyche
  25. Rob Cooke
  26. Ryne Olson
  27. Susannah Tuminelli

2019 Musher List (listed in order of registration)

  1. Ryne Olson
  2. Sven Haltmann
  3. Allen Moore
  4. Michelle Phillips
  5. Nicolas Petit
  6. Brian Wilmshurst
  7. Rob Cooke
  8. Brent Sass
  9. Matthew Failor
  10. Jason Biasetti
  11. Paige Drobny
  12. Cody Strathe
  13. Sebastien Dos Santos Borges
  14. Jeremy Traska
  15. Mari Troshynski
  16. Eli Hedgecock
  17. Kalyn Holl
  18. Pierre Boudreau
  19. Joanna Jagow
  20. Kailyn Davis
  21. Deke Naaktgeboren
  22. Laura Allaway
  23. Torsten Kohnert
  24. Ed Hopkins
  25. Hugh Wakker
  26. Mark Selland
  27. Jeff Reid
  28. Ryan Santiago
  29. Jim Lanier
  30. Grayson Bruton
  31. Simon McLoughlin
  32. Robert Redington
  33. Matt Hall
  34. Ramey Smyth
  35. Matthew Paveglio
%d bloggers like this: